The Crisis

by Mr. Fish on December 29, 2012 · 3 comments

in Recent Cartoons

TheCrisis

More Sharing Options

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

kozandaishi December 30, 2012 at 9:59 am

The International Banksters destroyed Russia 100 years ago, and they are now in the process of destroying America…. “Some even believe we are part of a secret cabal working against the best interests of the United States, characterizing my family and me as ‘internationalists’ and of conspiring with others around the world to build a more integrated global political and economic structure – one world, if you will. If that’s the charge, I stand guilty, and I am proud of it.” —David Rockefeller

Reply

M Henri Day December 30, 2012 at 8:14 am

I have to ask, with Professor Krugman, what debt crisis ? While the country’s infrastructure, both physical and intellectual, is indeed falling apart and the so-called «middle class» is in the process of being destroyed, the Treasury is experiencing no problem is selling its bills ; on the contrary, it’s foreign US debt-holders, like China, Japan, South Korea, etc, who are being screwed as they see the value of their assets dwindle. The US today is indeed deeply involved in an economic crisis, but it’s a criss of class warfare in which the rich are taking everything and forcing the rest of the population into poverty, not a «debt crisis»….

Henri

Reply

Revolutionarybum December 29, 2012 at 4:02 pm

AKA: keeping alive the “American Delusion”
Cheers Mr. fish!

Reply

Leave a Comment

*

Previous post:

Next post: